myriad art design & entertainment LLC

3759 n. ravenswood ave.
suite 231
chicago, illinois 60613

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4365654

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MYRIAD ART DESIGN & ENTERTAINMENT LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Designer Profile: Unique lights, fabrics will make a bold statement this spring
    By Jordan Guinn - Monday Apr 10, 2017

    Designer Suzanne Tucker, co-founder of San Francisco’s Tucker & Marks Design, recently launched new designs and finishes to her outdoor furniture line.The weatherproof finishes are dyed to mimic the random color schemes inherent to real wicker.A sofa, coffee table, dining table and ottoman are among the Riviera’s furniture selections.In addition to operating a design firm and launching her own product lines, Tucker also lectures on incorporating antiques, textiles, decorative arts and various finishes within a home.Pablo, maker of some of most sought-after modern light fixtures in San Francisco and beyond, offers a solution in the form of an LED lantern with surround sound speakers and Bluetooth connectivity.The UMA Sound Lantern debuted last year and already earned a myriad of awards including Azure Magazine People’s Choice Award, the 2016 Good Design Award Australia and the 2017 German Design Award.Venezuelan-born industrial engineer Pablo Pardo founded his namesake firm in 1993, and the brand continues to turn heads and win acclaim for its innovative designs that marry artistry and functionality.The Solis Drum Pendant features laser-cut polyester fabric joined by aluminum rings, allowing the shade to hang under tension.An LED dome diffuser spans the diameter of the top ring, radiating light down and sideways to cast shimmering warm patterns wherever it’s placed.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Artists at the Intersection of Equitable Housing and Gentrification: A Model
    By Eileen Cunniffe - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    In Chicago, a planned housing and arts space is designed to temper gentrification and help a neighborhood maintain its cultural identity.

    The post Artists at the Intersection of Equitable Housing and Gentrification: A Model appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Winning Design for a New York Monument to Gay and Transgender People
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo announced that the artist Anthony Goicolea had been selected to design the monument in Hudson River Park in Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pinball machine art and science at Chabot Space Center
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The Pacific Pinball Museum of Alameda has brought a traveling show to the Chabot Space & Science Center, which includes lessons about physics, engineering, graphic design — and dozens of playable pinball machines.Co-curated by Michael Schiess and Melissa Harmon at the pinball museum, “The Art & Science of Pinball” exhibit is aimed to demystify the way machines work.Pinball machines are broken down to their basic components, including a clear-sided pinball machine designed by Schiess, a former Exploratorium builder.Chabot is hosting several pinball-related events, including an adults-only Nerd Night with a screening of “Tommy” (Aug. 25), and the Wizard Mode pinball tournament (Sept. 16).Free admission to exhibit with $14-$18 admission, which also includes two planetarium shows.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Art and comedy collide with stand-ups Cerminara, Talamantes
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    In a city known for its innovative comedy, theater and art, Jordan Cerminara and Jeremy Talamantes are blending the three perfectly for a growing audience. The comedians host “The Art Critique Comedy Show,” where they find thrift store art, recruit a few other funny people to perform and roast the found pieces live, then auction the art off to the audience at the end. Cerminara and Talamantes are both local stand-up comedians with cartooning and design interests of their own. The monthly event, which rotates through local art galleries, is scheduled for the FraenkelLab gallery on Friday, Sept. 15. Featured guests include Kristee Ono, Sid Singh and Arthur Gaus.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News