myers construction and renovations LLC

109-41 120th st
south ozone park, new york 11420

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4544559

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SHELDON MYERS
109-41 120TH ST
SOUTH OZONE PARK, NEW YORK, 11420

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MYERS CONSTRUCTION AND RENOVATIONS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘South Park’ Made A Mess With Amazon, Google, And White Supremacy In Its Season 21 Premiere
    By Andrew Roberts - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    The return of 'South Park' for season 21 made targets of Amazon, Google, white supremacists, and white people renovating houses.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Richmond-to-San Francisco ferry service set to begin in September
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    About 11 months from now, if the winter and the seas aren’t too stormy, East Bay commuters will be able to veer off crowded Interstate 80 and climb aboard a ferry from Richmond to San Francisco. Richmond officials, East Bay politicians, ferryboat operators and residents eager for ferry service gathered Wednesday in the renovated historic Ford production plant at the foot of the bay to celebrate the start of construction of a terminal for the new service. The $20 million terminal, funded with bridge tolls and state and federal funds, will be built at a site at the south end of Harbour Way next to a 362-space parking lot.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • ‘South Park’ to Tackle White Nationalists and Charlottesville in Season Premiere (Video)
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    We’re guessing Trey Parker and Matt Stone are going to poke fun at #AllSides with the upcoming Season 21 premiere of “South Park.”The long-running Comedy Central series released a description and video teaser Monday for the season premiere, which revealed that the episode will touch on the recent flareup of white nationalism in America. There’s a particular nod to this summer’s violence in Charlottesville, Virginia.“Protestors armed with tiki torches and confederate flags take to the streets of South Park,” the description of the episode, titled “White People Renovating Houses,” reads. “Randy comes to grips with what it means to be white in today’s society.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • As Bay Area heats up, beachgoers warned of sneaker waves
    By Filipa Ioannou - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    [...] weather experts said some Bay Area beaches may pose more of a risk than relief from the sweltering temperatures due to tropical storms stirring up sneaker waves and rip currents.A hot air mass known as a thermal belt will send temperatures soaring to 105 degrees at Lake Berryessa in Sonoma County, Mount Diablo in Contra Costa County, the Santa Cruz Mountains, and the Santa Lucia Range and Pinnacles National Park in Monterey County, forecasters predict.The high pressure is also expected to cause unhealthy ozone levels in the South Bay and East Bay on Tuesday, prompting the Bay Area Air Quality Management District to issue a Spare the Air Alert for smog, the sixth such alert thus far this year.Because ozone can cause throat irritation, lung inflammation, congestion and chest pain, and worsen asthma, bronchitis and emphysema, people are encouraged to limit outdoor exercise to the early morning hours when ozone concentrations are lower.While temperatures in the hottest areas will gradually cool after Tuesday, an elevated risk of heat-related illness such as heat stroke and exhaustion is expected to persist through Thursday in inland areas, forecasters say.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Renovation at East Bay high school leads to suspected human bone discovery
    By Alyssa Pereira - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Construction and renovations at Historic Alameda High School on Monday led to a surprising discovery: a few human bone pieces.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News