my pet has issues LLC

6210 alletta circle
baldwinsville, new york 13027

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4417352

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MY PET HAS ISSUES LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Airline won’t take responsibility for freezing my pet bird to death
    By News.com.au - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    A 21-year-old woman who paid Qantas $2510 to transport her beloved pet bird to London has accused the airline of refusing to take responsibility for its death from suspected hypothermia. Danielle Di Fiore established an online fundraiser to fund legal action against Qantas, after unsuccessfully battling the airline for four months since the March flight....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • WWE Legend Ric Flair Hospitalized With ‘Tough Medical Issues’
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Pro-wrestling legend “Nature Boy” Ric Flair is dealing with “some tough medical issues,” his rep wrote early this morning on Twitter.Melinda Morris Zanoni of Legacy Talent, LLC called for “prayers & positive energy” about 26-and-a-half hours after posting that the 68-year-old was in the hospital for “routine monitoring.”If so, we need prayers & positive energy 4 our Living Legend as he is dealing w/some tough medical issues????????Flair’s daughter, WWE Superstar Charlotte, has not tweeted about her dad’s hospitalization or his medical issues.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Dear Abby: Childhood dog bite victim is happy with pet-free life
    By Jeanne Phillips - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    Dear Abby: I’m not a dog person. I’m not even an animal person. I am, however, surrounded by dog owners — my family, my husband’s family, my neighbors. Back in middle school, I was bitten several times by dogs while delivering my paper route. My husband has been without a dog for five years (since the beginning of our relationship). Over the past six months, he has begun to ask when he can get “us” a dog. I absolutely do not want one. They’re not clean, they make “messes,” and we will constantly have to find someone to care for it when we travel. I have told him this, yet he continues asking. We can’t even agree on a hypothetical breed of dog.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • A Steve Jobs opera; coffee with a jolt; pet-sitting battle
    By Chronicle Staff and News Services - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    An opera about one of Apple’s founders — no, not Woz — has its world premiere Saturday in Santa Fe, N.M. The Fort Worth Star-Telegram reported that “The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs” is part of a three-year collaboration between Mason Bates, composer-in-residence at the Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, and Pulitzer Prize-winning librettist Mark Campbell.A Texas coffee company is recalling one of its roasts because it was making some men a bit too excited.Bestherbs Coffee issued the voluntary recall for its New of Kopi Jantan Tradisional Natural Herbs Coffee after the Food and Drug Administration found it contains desmethyl carbodenafil, which is similar to sildenafil in Viagra.No injuries have been reported, but the FDA says the ingredient could interact with prescription medicine and lower blood pressure to dangerous levels.A popular online pet-care network is taking aim at a New York City law that makes unlicensed paid pet-sitting illegal.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Trump slams NY Times story about Pence 2020 bid as ‘totally inept’
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    President Trump slammed The New York Times early Monday for reporting that several Republicans — including Vice President Mike Pence — are angling for a presidential run in 2020. “The failing @nytimes, which has made every wrong prediction about me including my big election win (apologized), is totally inept!”

    Source: New York Post: News
  • This animal guru will help slim down your portly pets
    By Lauren Steussy - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Animal trainer Travis Brorsen isn’t here to fat-shame your pets. After all, it’s not their fault if they’re given too many treats. “The pets aren’t typically the problem, it’s the owners — it’s the humans,” says Brorsen, the host of Animal Planet’s “My Big Fat Pet Makeover,” which premiered Saturday. “They don’t know any better.”...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment