mutant productions incorporated

127 w. 25th street bd 183
new york, new york 10001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4411603

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MUTANT PRODUCTIONS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Insider’s Guide to Halal Takeout
    By EMILY BRENNAN - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    A tour through several 24-hour Pakistani restaurants in New York reveals some commentary on Uber and Trump. But really, it’s all about the food.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Everyone Has Demons: The First Trailer For X-Men Spinoff ‘The New Mutants’ Gets Dark
    By Caleb Reading - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    When Professor X said "show me all the mutants," this film answered, "Okay, but it's going to scare the sh*t out of you."

    Source: Uproxx
  • Facebook Messenger's Newest Features Incorporate Games, Bots, and QR Codes
    By David Pierce - Tuesday Apr 18, 2017

    New features aim to make Messenger the place you talk to your friends and the place you stay to do everything else.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • ‘New Mutants:’ Fox Releases First Trailer for Josh Boone’s ‘X-Men’ Spinoff (Video)
    By Umberto Gonzalez, provided by
    - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Fox has just released the first trailer for Josh Boone’s “X-Men” spinoff “New Mutants,”  the ensemble, young adult, superhero movie.“New Mutants” will be released in theaters on April 13, 2018.“New Mutants” was created by Chris Claremont and Bob McLeod in the early 1980s and was the first “X-“Men comic spinoff.Also Read: 'X-Men' Spinoff 'New Mutants' Promises 'Familiar Faces,' Producer Simon Kinberg Says“New Mutants” will focus on the angst-driven adventures of a diverse group of teens that include Native American Danielle Moonstar, Scots girl Wolfsbane, Brazilian ladies man Sunspot, a Kentuckian code-named Cannonball, and Russian teen Magik. Also in the mix will be an alien named Warlock.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page