musical sneakers incorporated

310 east 115 street, 8a
new york, new york 10029

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4465365

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MUSICAL SNEAKERS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Upstate NY’s Basilica Soundscape Is A Festival Of Intimate Juxtaposition: Pastoral Stillness, Frenetic Noise
    By Caitlin White - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    An LA native travels to Hudson, New York for one of the most intimate, noisiest and most picturesque festivals in the country

    Source: Uproxx
  • Steve Madden is dominating department store sneaker sales
    By Claire Atkinson - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    It’s not all gloom and doom at department stores — at least not for Steve Madden. The accessories designer is rising to the top of the shoe heap, selling more women’s fashion sneakers than most of his competitors at Nordstrom, Macy’s, Bloomingdales, Lord & Taylor and Dillards this year, per a Wall Street analyst. “They...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Stephon Marbury’s affordable sneaker line is back
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    The $14.98 Starbury will soon return to US retail stores. Stephon Marbury, the former Knicks point guard turned sneaker entrepreneur, has inked a deal with Citi Trends to sell his affordable shoe line in its 545 stores starting this month, The Post has learned. The Savannah, Ga., off-price chain will be the first store to...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Is a sneaker feud the only way to stop the Warriors?
    By Greg Joyce - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    The NBA offseason has provided plenty of drama without a single game being played. Consider a Kevin Durant-Stephen Curry snafu over sneakers just part of the act. After Durant went on the Bill Simmons Podcast and said, “Nobody wants to play in Under Armours,” Curry — a top Under Armour endorser — downplayed the diss...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Man trying to buy Yeezy sneakers pulls knife on seller
    By News.com.au - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    A designer sneaker deal went wrong when a buyer pulled a knife on a man trying to sell him a pair of $1100 Yeezy shoes in a Sydney park. The 22-year-old seller arranged online to meet a man who wanted to buy a pair of the Kanye West-designed Adidas hi-tops in Johnson Park in Dulwich...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • How the sneaker giants became the shame of college sports
    By Lenn Robbins - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    The Nike sneaker ad claimed, “It’s Gotta be the Shoes.” It should have said, “It’s Gotta be the Money.” The bribery and fraud charges brought by the Justice Department and FBI last week against four college basketball coaches has shed a glaring spotlight on the multi-billion-dollar business that is college athletics. The numbers are staggering....

    Source: New York Post: Sports