murality art group LLC

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4516609

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MURALITY ART GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Let This Street Artist’s Murals Inspire You To Live Your Dreams
    By Zachary Johnston - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Ivan Preciado has created a beautiful mural in the unlikeliest of places.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Meet The Graffiti Artist Behind Some Of The World’s Most Iconic Murals
    By Zachary Johnston - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    A conversation with Victor Ash -- who's been tagging in Paris, New York, and Berlin since the '80s -- about why street art is important.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Califia Farms Creates Art Murals In Brooklyn, San Francisco, L.A.
    Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Califia Farms is using a video posted on Facebook and YouTube to promote the billboards, suggesting that fans take a snap with the mural and share it on social.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Lowrider street art merges with museum works at LA exhibit
    By JOHN ROGERS, Associated Press - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    [...] while museumgoers have learned to appreciate these creatures that sprang from the garages of American teenagers in the years after World War II, lowrider historian Denise Sandoval says the eye-popping, airbrushed paintings, plush interiors and chrome-plated wheels and engines that have come to define them have quietly fomented something more — a new genre of contemporary art.Other cars in the L.A. exhibit radiate a rainbow of colors, including some with murals of beautiful women, landscapes and skeletons representing Dia de Muertos, the Latino holiday honoring loved ones who have died.[...] placed right alongside these V-8-powered treasures are dozens of paintings and other museum works created by such prominent gallery artists as Gilbert "Magu" Lujan and Frank Romero, who form half of the contemporary art world's Los Four, the first Chicano artists group to have a showing at a major institution, the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, in 1974.Other paintings, drawings, photographs and serigraphs show lowrider street scenes from around the U.S. Southwest, illustrating what Sandoval has long maintained: that while places from Espanola, New Mexico, to East Los Angeles have claimed to be the birthplace of lowriding, it appears to have sprung up spontaneously across the Southwest during the post-war years.The sparkling, candy-apple-red lowrider — with its gleaming chrome wheels, gold engine, etched chrome silver manifold and its stunning murals under the hood and trunk lid — is one of the show's signature pieces.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
murality art group llc albany ny