multicultural adult & child speech and launguage services LLC

187 wolf road, suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4460633

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD, SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MULTICULTURAL ADULT & CHILD SPEECH AND LAUNGUAGE SERVICES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 42% of Millennials Are Multicultural
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Millennials are one of the most inherently multicultural consumers in the U.S. In fact, of the 75 million Millennials in the U.S. today, more than 42% are multicultural.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Nearly 2 tons of seized ivory to be crushed in Central Park
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Nearly two tons of trinkets, statues and jewelry crafted from the tusks of at least 100 slaughtered elephants are heading for a rock crusher in New York City's Central Park to demonstrate the state's commitment to smashing the illegal ivory trade.[...] state environmental officials, who are partnering with the Wildlife Conservation Society and Tiffany & Co. for Thursday's "Ivory Crush," say no price justifies slaughtering elephants for their tusks.Last year, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service instituted a near-total ban on the domestic commercial ivory trade and barred sales across state lines.Since August 2014, New York law has prohibited the sale, purchase, trade or distribution of anything made from elephant or mammoth ivory or rhinoceros horn, except in limited situations with state approval.The World Wildlife Fund says the illegal wildlife trade not only threatens animal populations, but also endangers national security by funding terrorist cells.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Graceful menace: States take aim at non-native swans
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — With its snow-white plumage and elegant posture, mute swans are exalted in European ballets and fairy tales as symbols of love and beauty. But to many wildlife biologists, they are aggressive and destructive invaders in U.S. habitats and must be wiped out.Native to Europe, the mute swan has multiplied in New York, the upper Midwest and along the Atlantic coast since it was imported in the 1800s to adorn parks and opulent estates. Citing threats to native wildlife, plants and unwary humans, six states now have swan-removal policies that range from egg-shaking to shooting or gassing adult birds.New York is now on the third draft of its anti-swan program.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Melania touts ‘the golden rule’ at UN luncheon
    By Bob Fredericks - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Melania Trump condemned bullying during a speech at a UN luncheon on Wednesday, saying it was up to adults to teach young people how to live by “the golden rule.” “We must teach each child that they are at the core of the kindness, mindfulness, integrity and leadership, which can only be taught by our...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Melania Trump Will Reportedly Deliver An Anti-Bullying Speech At A U.N. Luncheon
    By davidmatthews - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Melania Trump will speak at a U.N. luncheon about protecting children from a number of dangers including hunger, trafficking, and bullying.

    Source: Uproxx
multicultural adult amp child speech and launguage services llc albany ny