mudrick distressed opportunity fund offshore, ltd.

477 madison avenue
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4621010

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CAYMAN ISLANDS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MUDRICK DISTRESSED OPPORTUNITY FUND OFFSHORE, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Police Officer Ryan Nash Ended New York Rampage With 9 Bullets
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    The officer had been called to Stuyvesant High School to help a distressed student when a terrorist attack unfolded outside.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tax Deadline for Hedge Fund Fees Could Offer Fundraising Opportunity
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    A 2008 measure requiring that hedge fund managers repatriate fees earned on offshore interests by the end of this year could provide an incentive to give to charity....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Kushner associate linked to Russia-funded Facebook, Twitter investments
    By Mark Moore - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    A Russian tech magnate who holds shares of a company co-owned by President Trump’s son-in-law Jared Kushner invested millions of dollars backed by the Kremlin into Twitter and Facebook, a report on Sunday revealed. Yuri Milner used shadowy off-shore shell companies he controlled to invest Kremlin cash in the tech giants, who came under scrutiny...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Behind an $18 Billion Donation to a New York Charity, a Shadowy Chinese Conglomerate
    By MICHAEL FORSYTHE and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    A Chinese man has transferred more than 29 percent of HNA Group of China to a private foundation, adding to the questions about the firm’s structure and political connections.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Manafort lived the high life off millions allegedly hidden in offshore accounts
    By Lia Eustachewich - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    Paul Manafort raked in tens of millions of dollars by secretly working for the Ukrainian government — and blew more than $12 million on shopping sprees, antiques, Range Rovers and housekeeping, according to court documents. President Trump’s former campaign manager allegedly personally laundered $18 million through offshore accounts, located mainly in Cyprus and the Grenadines,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Red Bull heir’s trail exposes co-founders’ shady offshore deals
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The Bangkok billionaire family that co-founded Red Bull, the world’s leading energy drink, uses offshore companies to cloak purchases of jets and luxury properties, including the posh London home where the clan’s fugitive son was last seen. The Yoovidhya family’s efforts to hide assets show how easily major global financial players can routinely — and,...

    Source: New York Post: Business