mt & r mini market corp.

468 central ave.
brooklyn, new york 11211

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4642145

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MT & R MINI MARKET CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kristin Zhivago Has Opened A Digital Agency
    Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    Kristin Zhivago has announced the launch of a firm to serve B2B marketers manage their email and other digital marketing.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Woodward Shows It Is More Than A Camp
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    This campaign is different because the focus and commitment is on the whole kid - emotionally and physically, Powdr Corp.'s Megan Fearnow tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Meredith Corp. To Debut New Video Programs
    Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Meredith Corp. unveiled a new slate of video programming and editorial initiatives to more than 250 advertisers and marketers at its second annual BrandFront presentation.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Mini USA Appoints Pereira & O'Dell, 360i And Merkle As New Agency Partners
    Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Mini USA has appointed San Francisco-based Pereira & O’Dell to be the car brand’s new creative agency. And New York-based 360i will lead the client’s digital, social media andCRM with support from sibling Merkle.  

    The selections came after a formal review and all three agency partners will utilize New York City-based teams to support the new account.

    Butler Shine Stern & Partners was the creative incumbent but did not defend.

    The brand spends close to $30 million a year on ads according to Kantar Media.

    “Theworld has changed dramatically since we last reviewed our agency partners,” stated Patrick McKenna, department head, Mini brand communications. “Our new agencies demonstrated throughoutthe pitch process that they are incredibly talented, creative, highly collaborative organizations that are built for today’s consumer landscape.”

    The new contract with Pereira& O’Dell, 360i and Merkle will begin on October 1, 2017. Mini USA indicated that it plans to share a glimpse of the new creative campaign later this year in support of a planned salesinitiative.  A new and more robust campaign will launch next year.

     Interpublic media agency UM will continue to serve as Mini’s media planning and buying agency through anexisting contract.
    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Califia Farms Creates Art Murals In Brooklyn, San Francisco, L.A.
    Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Califia Farms is using a video posted on Facebook and YouTube to promote the billboards, suggesting that fans take a snap with the mural and share it on social.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily