ms. rex LLC

attn: raphael a. tawil, esq.
270 madison avenue, 9th floor
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4409816

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MS. REX LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MS-13 New York gang massacre: Indictment charges 3 men
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MS-13 gang members in New York hacked teen to death to boost 'stature,' cops say
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Rex Ryan is a surprising ESPN disaster
    By Mark W. Sanchez - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    If the instantly viral awkwardness of Sergio Dipp were designed to distract from the anticipated Rex Ryan debut, ESPN outdid itself. The longtime media darling, built up as the idyllic color guy with years of both coaching experience and a personality as big as his stomach, bombed on his opening night, stumbling his way through...

    Source: New York Post: Sports