mrs properties, LLC

3755 seneca street
west seneca, new york 14224

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4647427

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MRS PROPERTIES, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Eileen West, fashion designer noted for women’s sleepwear, dies
    By Tony Bravo - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Eileen West, the San Francisco fashion designer famous for her women’s sleepwear, died Sept. 27 in Marin of complications from organizing pneumonia. Mrs. West, who was born Aileen Reis and shortened her married name Westerbeke professionally, was 68. Her death was confirmed by her daughter, Julia Westerbeke, the creative director of the Eileen West brand. Mrs. West founded the Eileen West clothing company with her business partner and friend, Laney Thornton, in 1978. The designs are sold at department stores including Nordstrom, Macy’s and Bloomingdale’s and online. At one time, there were three Eileen West boutiques in San Francisco, one on Divisadero Street and two on Grant Avenue.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Properties That Shout 'Timber!'
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Three luxury log homes that are on the market in West Virginia, Tennessee and Kentucky

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Bill and Hillary Clinton's Hamptons Summer Rental Sells
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    In East Hampton, N.Y., the property was sold by real estate developer Elie Hirschfeld, president of Hirschfeld Properties.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • West of Loathing review — a Southwestern tour of the moo-pocalypse
    By Stephanie Chan - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    West of Loathing is a surreal role-playing game with an unapologetically silly sense of humor that would make Mel Brooks proud. It’s the latest title from Asymmetric Publications, whose web-based RPG Kingdom of Loathing is still going strong since its 2003 launch. Kingdom of Loathing is what you’d get if you fed a rowdy bunch of […]

    Source: VentureBeat