mrg family partners, LLC

282 grooms rd
clifton park, new york 12065

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4581413

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MRG FAMILY PARTNERS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Is Your Country Ready For A Catastrophe?
    By Ben Schiller - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The Change Readiness Index compares the world’s countries on how resilient they would be in the face of radical change.

    When earthquakes strike, or thousands of refugees mass at the border, some countries take unexpected events in their stride, while others fall to pieces. Disasters reveal underlying resiliency: the patchwork of government, business, and civil systems that either hang together in a crisis, or cause people to flail about ineffectually.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Family of Boy Who Wears Dresses Sues Education Department
    By ELIZABETH A. HARRIS - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    His family says a school in Park Slope was hostile to the boy, and that they were unfairly accused of abuse. The allegation was unfounded.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Teens busted for fatal shooting of former sherriff’s deputy
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    JACKSONVILLE, N.C. — Two North Carolina teenagers have been arrested for the shooting death of a former sheriff’s deputy. Local media outlets report 18-year-old Caitlin Emily Ridgeway was arrested on Tuesday and charged with murder in the death of 48-year-old Will Clifton, who was found in a Jacksonville park on July 7. WITN-TV reports court...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • How Shondaland Built A Creative Work Culture With Play-Doh, Treadmills, And Bakeoffs
    By Nicole LaPorte - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    What it’s like to work at Shonda Rhimes’s production company slash media brand.

    “Culture is very important to me,” Shonda Rhimes says. She’s talking about Shondaland, her television production company turned media empire that these days doesn’t just produce shows like Grey’s Anatomy, Scandal, and How to Get Away with Murder, but is an online hub that reflects the empowered and inclusive message of Rhimes’s shows. One of the first pieces that appeared in the Shondaland newsletter, which debuted in the spring and has served as a lead-up to the upcoming launch of Shondaland.com, was an interview that Rhimes did with congresswoman and resistance hero Maxine Waters, whom Rhimes called “the fierce political queen on Twitter.” (The term that could also be applied to Rhimes, who has over 1.5 million followers).

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat