mrb furniture design inc.

10 baywood st.
west babylon, new york 11704

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4386525

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MRB FURNITURE DESIGN INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Outdoor Furniture Dilemma That Almost Stumped Designers
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The Conflict: A husband wants to bring a contemporary, leather-accented lounger into an outdoor space. His wife’s not parting with her tradition-tinged patio bench. Three designers suggest all-weather accessories—from a pillow to a rug—to bridge the aesthetic gap.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Putting a Designer’s Polish on Ikea Products
    By TIM McKEOUGH - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Numerous companies are building businesses around the notion of giving Ikea products more aesthetic diversity and appeal — and Ikea doesn’t seem to mind.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Eileen West, fashion designer noted for women’s sleepwear, dies
    By Tony Bravo - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Eileen West, the San Francisco fashion designer famous for her women’s sleepwear, died Sept. 27 in Marin of complications from organizing pneumonia. Mrs. West, who was born Aileen Reis and shortened her married name Westerbeke professionally, was 68. Her death was confirmed by her daughter, Julia Westerbeke, the creative director of the Eileen West brand. Mrs. West founded the Eileen West clothing company with her business partner and friend, Laney Thornton, in 1978. The designs are sold at department stores including Nordstrom, Macy’s and Bloomingdale’s and online. At one time, there were three Eileen West boutiques in San Francisco, one on Divisadero Street and two on Grant Avenue.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Renovations underway at the White House
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    WASHINGTON — The White House is undergoing a major face-lift while President Donald Trump is out of town. The Oval Office and other working quarters of the West Wing have been cleared of furniture while crews work on upgrades, including to the heating and air conditioning system. Spokeswoman Lindsay Walters said the system is 27...

    Source: New York Post: News