mr pats coins and antiques LLC

262 caitlin hill rd
owego, new york 13827

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4627883

County
TIOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MR PATS COINS AND ANTIQUES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Eric Newman, Whose Coins Told of America’s History, Dies at 106
    By ROBERT D. McFADDEN - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    Mr. Newman, a numismatist for nearly a century, was one of the country’s most distinguished authorities on the art and history of coinage and paper money.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Daily: Listen to ‘The Daily’: Steve Bannon’s War
    By MICHAEL BARBARO - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Mr. Bannon, a former Trump adviser, discusses the future of the Republican Party, white nationalism and more in an interview with The Times.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Musée Mécanique open on Thanksgiving
    By Peter Hartlaub - Tuesday Nov 21, 2017

    Even tourist-trap-averse San Franciscans have one thing to love about Fisherman’s Wharf: Musée Mécanique, the arcade and museum of working antique coin-operated games. The arcade holds the Zelinsky collection, built by San Franciscan Ed Zelinsky beginning in the 1930s, including games from the Playland and Sutro Baths era of San Francisco. His son Dan Zelinsky is the driving force behind the arcade now, as he has been for decades, often zooming between the aisles on roller skates. Musée Mécanique is open 365 days a year from 10 a.m. to 8 p.m. — often staying open later if the crowds are large. Electromagnetic games, pinball, oddities and 1980s-era arcade games are on the floor.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Key Takeaways From Steve Bannon’s Interview With The Times
    By JEREMY W. PETERS - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Mr. Bannon, former White House chief strategist, discussed the Virginia governor’s race and the future of the G.O.P. in an interview with The Times.

    Source: NYT > Home Page