move n out movers incorporated

2824 steinway st. ste 263
astoria, new york 11103

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4378768

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MOVE N OUT MOVERS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hungry City: In Queens, Star Treatment for Seafood
    By LIGAYA MISHAN - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    AbuQir in the Little Egypt section of Astoria lets you pick your fish and how it is prepared.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How To Protect Yourself From Getting Scammed By Bad Movers
    By Kate Cox - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    While you may feel yourself slowing down as the days grow longer and the temperatures go up, summer is the busiest time of the year for movers. Millions of us are likely to pack up and move house between June and September. But moving is a fraught proposition; it can be hard to tell the difference between a legitimate outfit …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • New York Today: New York Today: Hiring Movers
    By ALEXANDRA S. LEVINE - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Wednesday: Tips for moving, a fallen tree in Central Park, and Havana in Harlem.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Help From COLLINS, The Muppets Take Astoria
    Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Design agency COLLINS has launched its first museum exhibition-on Jim Henson's career--in collaboration with the Museum of the Moving Image in Astoria, Queens, New York.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily