mountain view ranch inc.

333 maloney road
wappingers falls, new york 12590

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4557734

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MOUNTAIN VIEW RANCH INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Entrepreneur Lists Two Montana Ranches for About $15 Million Each
    Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Bill Cruz, who co-founded TradeStation Group, is seeking $14.5 million for the Bull Mountain Ranch and $14.95 million for the Eagle Creek Ranch.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Matt Harvey’s first rehab start set: Where will he pitch?
    By Mike Puma - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    PHILADELPHIA — Matt Harvey’s season is moving toward a return to the Mets. The right-hander’s next step will be a stop Saturday for Single-A Brooklyn at the Hudson Valley Renegades in Wappingers Falls, where Harvey will make his first rehab start in his recovery from a stress injury in his right scapula. Harvey, who has...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Matt Harvey ‘extremely happy’ after rocky rehab appearance
    By Thomas Lipe - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    WAPPINGERS FALLS — The Dark Knight took a small step toward getting back to the mound at Citi Field. But before Mets fans get too excited, realize the 2013 All-Star got off to a shaky start in his minor league rehab stint. On Saturday, Mets pitcher Matt Harvey started a live baseball game for the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Eight Die in the Alps in Three Climbing Accidents
    By THE ASSOCIATED PRESS - Sunday Aug 27, 2017

    Five of the mountain climbers were killed this weekend in the Austrian Alps and three in the Italian Alps.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Russell Gordy's Ranch Collection Across the American West
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Russell Gordy has spent roughly $96 million amassing over 155,000 acres of mountain ranges, rivers, buttes and forest spread across states including Texas, Wyoming and Montana. Photo: Amy Mikler for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Shasta-Cascade lodging comes with lore
    By Melanie Haiken - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    The bad news about road-tripping through these northern counties is that the distances are vast, the towns few and far between.With its tall rooftop neon sign, colonnaded front and imposing corner location, the Niles Hotel has been the cornerstone of downtown Alturas since cattlemen and railroad workers frequented its saloon in the early 20th century.Once the absolute definition of a “company town,” where purchases at McCloud River Mercantile were docked from mill workers’ paychecks, this former logging camp has evolved into a wilderness gateway with the waterfall pools of the McCloud River and the shores of Lake Siskiyou just 15 minutes away.[...] from feather beds to full country breakfasts, the rooms above are long on creature comforts as well as history.Package experiences include everything from couples’ massage to ski lift tickets to Christmas tree cutting permits.Claw-foot tubs, a library stocked with books and games, homemade gingerbread cookies and bedtime truffles are just some of the extras that make a stay at this Gold Rush-era hotel a lot of fun.When Kevin Wilsey heard the Nature Conservancy was going to sell Highlands Ranch, 175 acres of sweeping grasslands on the doorstep of Lassen National Park, he jumped at the chance to return to the alpine valley where he’d spent summers as a child.The property’s decrepit buildings have been transformed into a rustic-luxe resort with a dude ranch vibe — think romantic hideaway and grown-up summer camp rolled into one.Floor-to-ceiling windows frame meadow-to-mountain views, while each private cottage features cushy armchairs pulled up to a giant stone fireplace.In the lodge, chef Joseph Symmes flies in fresh fish from Hawaii and stocks the box lunches available to hikers with his five-chile potato chips.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel