mountain springs creek, LLC

p.o. box 1283
warwick, new york 10990

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4520003

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MOUNTAIN SPRINGS CREEK, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Rise in Google bikes stolen, dumped in Mountain View creek has locals annoyed
    By Alyssa Pereira - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    If you're in Mountain View, it's hard to mistake a Google campus bicycle. The multi-colored cruisers aren't the kind you'd see frequently rolling around town.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • 9 dead, boy missing in flash flood at Arizona swimming hole
    By SALLY HO and ANITA SNOW, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    (AP) — Nine people died and a 13-year-old boy was still missing Sunday after a furious flash flood tore through a group of family and friends cooling off in a creek in the Tonto National Forest in Arizona.Gila County Sheriff's Detective David Hornung told The Associated Press that the group from the Phoenix and Flagstaff areas had met up for a daytrip along the popular Cold Springs swimming hole near Payson in central Arizona and were playing in the water Saturday afternoon when muddy flood waters came roaring down the canyon.The group had set out chairs to lounge on a warm summer day when miles upstream an intense thunderstorm dumped heavy rainfall on the mountain.Search and rescue crews, including 40 people on foot and others in a helicopter, recovered the bodies of five children and four adults, some as far as two miles down the river.Video she posted to social media showed torrents of muddy water surging through jagged canyons carved in Arizona's signature red rock.The National Weather Service, which had issued a flash flood warning, estimated up to 1.5 inches of rain fell over the area in an hour.Crowds looking to beat the Phoenix metro area's heat headed to the small creeks that flow out of the mountains forming swimming holes and a series of small waterfalls.Hornung said there was no way to notify people of the flash flood warning, as cell service is limited and there are no officials stationed in the area.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Hiking Mountains, Gladly, With a Marine Turned Fund Manager
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Wesley R. Gray, the quantitative investing guru who wants to “get rid of the human,” gets dozens of financial professionals to trek miles for time with him.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bear Fire: A mad pre-dawn scramble to flee flames in Santa Cruz Mountains
    By Tricia Thadani and J.K. Dineen - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Residents of the rugged terrain in the Santa Cruz Mountains are well aware of the natural challenges — earthquakes, mudslides and wildfires — that are part of the trade-off for living among the firs, redwoods and creeks on the tranquil hillside. But for 65-year-old Morgan Hope of Deer Creek Estates, Monday night marked the first time in two decades of living there that danger had come close enough to drive her from her home. “It’s a call you always expect to come, but hope never does,” Hope said as she sat in the Zayante Fire Protection District station in Felton, which was turned into an evacuation center early Tuesday morning.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Entrepreneur Lists Two Montana Ranches for About $15 Million Each
    Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Bill Cruz, who co-founded TradeStation Group, is seeking $14.5 million for the Bull Mountain Ranch and $14.95 million for the Eagle Creek Ranch.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle