morningside youth baseball, inc.

188 st nicholas ave
new york, new york 10026

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4395490

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MORNINGSIDE YOUTH BASEBALL, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • If baseball can’t keep kids playing, it will slowly go extinct
    By Zach Braziller - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    When Rob Manfred became Major League Baseball commissioner in August 2014, he didn’t just talk about focusing on youth participation. He put his words into action, investing money and time in several initiatives to increase the number of kids playing the sport. Three years later, the numbers aren’t necessarily booming, but leaders in youth baseball...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A guide to the fantasy baseball aces hiding on the waiver wire
    By Jarad Wilk - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Finding an ace on the waiver wire at this point in the season would be like winning a free trip around the world after winning Mega Millions and later finding a leprechaun’s pot of gold at the end of a rainbow, which also happened to be right next to the Fountain of Youth. It isn’t...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The analysts were wrong — about sports and business
    By Jonathon Trugman - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    The Mets are out, the Yankees are in. While historically this has been the most common scenario in NY’s autumn baseball, this year it’s a huge surprise. This wasn’t how this year’s New York baseball season was supposed to shape up. All the analysts were wrong. And the analysts have gotten the football season wrong...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New USABat-Certified Bats Go On Sale Today
    By Tim Newcomb - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    New USA Baseball-certified youth bats are on sale.

    The post New USABat-Certified Bats Go On Sale Today appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America