morning star implant stents LLC

7 winderhall rd.
orchard park, new york 14127

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4340093

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JAMES L. TEDESCO
7 WINTERHALL RD.
ORCHARD PARK, NEW YORK, 14127

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MORNING STAR IMPLANT STENTS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Fringe Festival? Not This Summer. Fringe Spirit? Definitely.
    By LAURA COLLINS-HUGHES - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    A plantation-set adaptation of “The Cherry Orchard” and a scatological monologue are visceral reminders of theater’s power to unsettle.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Charlottesville death redirects Anquan Boldin’s life
    By John Wawrow - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    ORCHARD PARK, N.Y. — A deadly, racially charged conflict in Charlottesville, Va., caused Anquan Boldin to re-assess his priorities and led to the Buffalo receiver’s decision to retire after 14 NFL seasons. In an interview Monday on SiriusXM NFL Radio, Boldin said he’s “uncomfortable” with how divided the nation is and wants to focus on humanitarian and criminal-justice causes. “I always felt like football would be my passion, football would be the path to a lot of things,” said Boldin, who played three of his 14 seasons with the 49ers (2013-15). “But just seeing the things that transpired over the last week or so, I think for me, there’s something bigger than football at this point.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • San Antonio Biomedical Group Awards Miami Healthcare Researcher
    By David Holley - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    San Antonio — The San Antonio bioscience advocacy group BioMed SA is giving its annual innovation award to Leonard Pinchuk, a scientific researcher in Miami who has co-founded or incubated 10 companies. BioMed SA says it picked Pinchuk because of his work innovating cardiology and ophthalmology products. Pinchuk runs an incubator in Miami called Innovia, which […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Sunday Routine: How Michael Strahan, Television Host, Spends His Sundays
    By LAUREN PORCARO DORMENT - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Mr. Strahan is enjoying his last few idle Sundays — strolling in Central Park and driving in New Jersey — before he resumes his gig with “Fox N.F.L. Sunday.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Patti Cake$’ Disappoints While ‘Wind River’ Opens Solid at Indie Box Office
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    At this year’s Sundance Film Festival, Geremy Jasper’s debut film “Patti Cake$” was one of the most sought after projects in Park City, triggering a bidding war between Focus Features, Neon, Annapurna, Fox Searchlight and The Orchard. Fox Searchlight was the winner, purchasing the film for $9.5 million. It was the second-highest movie buy at this year’s festival, only behind the $12 million Amazon spent to grab the rights to “The Big Sick.”But unlike “The Big Sick,” “Patti Cake$” is not performing up to its price tag.Despite praise from critics for the film and its leading actress, Australian rising star Danielle Macdonald, “Patti Cake$” made just $66,000 from 14 screens for a per screen average of $4,711.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish