morgan stanley hedgepremier/corsair capital partners fund lp

522 fifth avenue 13th floor
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4486859

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
MORAN STANLEY HEDGEPREMIER GP LLC
522 FIFTH AVENUE 13TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - MORGAN STANLEY HEDGEPREMIER/CORSAIR CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND LP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Cryptocurrencies now worth more than Goldman and Morgan Stanley combined
    By Reuters - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    The aggregate value of all cryptocurrencies hit a record high of around $184 billion on Wednesday, according to industry website Coinmarketcap, making their reported market value worth around the same as that of Goldman Sachs and Morgan Stanley combined. The new peak came as the biggest and best-known cryptocurrency, bitcoin, hit a record high of...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Snap shares fall below IPO price as Morgan Stanley cuts rating
    By Post Staff Report - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Snap Inc. has been slapped again — this time by the big Wall Street bank that underwrote its public stock debut. Shares of Snapchat’s parent company fell to fresh all-time lows on Tuesday after Morgan Stanley — which led the Snapchat parent’s IPO in March — cut its rating on the stock to equal weight...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Morgan Stanley embarrasses Goldman Sachs
    By Reuters - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Morgan Stanley beat Wall Street’s profit expectations on Wednesday, reporting gains across most of its businesses and producing more trading revenue than rival Goldman Sachs, a rare feat. The sixth-largest U.S. bank by assets reported an 11 percent rise in second-quarter profit, with higher revenue from giving corporations advice, underwriting securities, trading equities and managing...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Morgan Stanley is cashing in on risky, stock-backed loans
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Morgan Stanley revealed Tuesday that it’s making a bundle selling risky loans that allow its clients to use stocks and bonds as collateral. The Wall Street goliath saw its best ever quarter for so-called securities-based loans, which have raised concerns because they can slam investors if there’s a sharp market downturn. The financial powerhouse headed...

    Source: New York Post: Business