morgan lawn and landscape, LLC

442 grant avenue
auburn, new york 13021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4535317

County
CAYUGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MORGAN LAWN AND LANDSCAPE, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Walk-through: Newly built Kentfield estate boasts refined design
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 15 Toussin Ave., Kentfield Asking price: $6.495 million. Description: Developed by Dan Morgan and designed by Jared Polsky, this five-bedroom estate includes a terraced landscape, a southern orientation and sumptuous finishes throughout. Every room frames a view of Mount Tamalpais, and the resort-caliber property includes a zero-edge pool, spacious lawns and mature trees. Ten- and 13-foot ceilings crown large, light-filled rooms.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Habiturf Lawn Care: How To Create A Native Habiturf Lawn
    By Darcy Larum - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Zone 9 Lawn Grass – Growing Grass In Zone 9 Landscapes
    By Darcy Larum - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Police defend white cop who confronted black landscaper
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A black man in Texas says he was racially profiled by a white deputy as he was cutting lawns last week, claiming he was approached simply because he “fit the description” while going door to door with business cards. A four-minute video of the June 18 encounter between Marlin Gipson, 21, and a deputy from...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Choosing A Weed Eater: Tips On Using String Trimmers In The Landscape
    By Teo Spangler - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page