more than a smile orthodontics, pLLC

charles w. kohout, dds
6636 main street, suite 5
williamsville, new york 14221

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4553555

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CHARLES W. KOHOUT, DDS
8820 CAMBRIDGE COURT
EAST AMHERST, NEW YORK, 14051

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MORE THAN A SMILE ORTHODONTICS, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Mary Jo Buttafuoco smiles again thanks to nerve surgery
    By Chris Perez - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    It’s been more than two decades since Mary Jo Buttafuoco took a bullet to the face from Amy Fisher and lost her ability to smile. Now, thanks to a stunning new surgery, she’s grinning from ear to ear. “It’s the first time in 25 years that when I smile, I can see the side of...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Former Mets coach has found winning formula with Astros
    By Kevin Kernan - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Dave Hudgens is wearing a big smile these days. With good reason. The former Mets hitting coach has done an awesome job with the Astros. The Yankees will be facing a much more explosive team in the ALCS that begins Friday night at Minute Maid Park in Houston than they faced in the Indians in...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Michael K. Williams Is More Than Omar From ‘The Wire’
    By NOAH REMNICK - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Mr. Williams has made a career of bringing nuance and contrast to his roles, inspired by the swaggering characters he grew up with in East Flatbush.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dear Doctor: How To Market To Moms
    Friday Mar 17, 2017

    I recently completed a four-article series on marketing to moms for "Bentson Clark reSource," a quarterly publication dedicated entirely to orthodontic practices. Why orthodontists, you may ask? Thisparticular healthcare category is all about moms and their children, of course.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Moms