mordechai salzberg and associates inc.

8857 alexander road
suite 100a
batavia, new york 14020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4614577

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MORDECHAI SALZBERG AND ASSOCIATES INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Like Haman Being Hung on the Scaffold He Built for Mordechai
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    Federal investigators are themselves under investigation, and the press is forced to recant the lies it has been publishing about the Trump administration.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Tech Giants, Once Seen as Saviors, Are Now Viewed as Threats
    By DAVID STREITFELD - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    American tech companies positioned themselves as entities that brought positive change by connecting people and spreading information. Perceptions are shifting.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Man Tied to Cinder Block and Dumped in Water Was Son of Mob Associate
    By ASHLEY SOUTHALL - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The body of Carmine Carini, 35, was found floating in Mill Basin in Brooklyn. The police do not yet know why he was killed.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Google Prepares to Brief Congress on Its Role in Election
    By DAISUKE WAKABAYASHI - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Following scrutiny of Facebook and Twitter, the search giant is examining if Russians used its services to meddle in last year’s election.

    Source: NYT > Home Page