montclair sherwood corp.

120 fourth avenue
bay shore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4487044

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MONTCLAIR SHERWOOD CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Walk-through: Fashionable Montclair contemporary enjoys bay views
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 1815 Manzanita Drive, Oakland Asking price: $995,000 Description: This three-bedroom contemporary home built by Martin Davis has an inviting, open floor plan. The Montclair hills residence opens to a great room with wood-paneled accent walls, a slate tile floor and a spacious deck that looks toward the bay and sunsets. A fireplace warms the great room that has large windows beneath a double-height ceiling.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Six-bedroom mansion in Piedmont side of Montclair open Sunday
    Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Designed by Virgil W. Jorgensen and built by Alex Cedarburg, this home on more than 11/3 acres dates back to 1927. Grand formal rooms feature soaring ceilings, and French doors in the living room, dining room and foyer open to a flagstone patio with bay views. Listing agent: Anian Tunney, Grubb Co, (510) 928-7447, tunney@grubb co.com. 6363 Estates Drive, $4.5 million. Beds: 6 Baths: 4½ Square footage: 5,431 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
montclair sherwood corp bay shore ny