montague insurance agency, LLC

266 clove road 2nd fl
ste #203, p.o. box 1380
montague, new jersey 07827

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4450833

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MONTAGUE INSURANCE AGENCY, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Montague Upshaw, Piedmont High, Cal track and field star, dies at 81
    By Rusty Simmons - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Montague Upshaw, Piedmont High, Cal track and field star, dies at 81 Montague “Monte” Middleton Upshaw, an amateur track and field wunderkind at Piedmont High and Cal, died July 26 due to complications from Parkinson’s disease. Mr. Upshaw was enshrined in the Cal Hall of Fame in 2007, and the Upshaw Family Long Jump at the annual Brutus Hamilton Invitational at Edwards Stadium is named in his family’s honor. Joy Upshaw was an assistant track coach for the Bears, and Grace Tyler was a two-time Olympian in the long jump. Despite a knee injury that thwarted his career as a sophomore, Mr. Upshaw returned as a senior to set a record in the sprint medley relay with Jack Yerman, Willie White and Don Bowden.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • iPhone X Production Hiccup Could Lead To Shortages
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    One of the most-talked about features of Apple’s upcoming iPhone X — “Face ID,” which allows a user to unlock their phone by looking at it — is causing a headache for the company: Issues with the facial recognition system are reportedly slowing down production, and could translate into widespread shortages when the high-end phones finally go on sale.Two …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • 'Junk Insurance' vs. 'Junk News' at the NY Times
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Why is “choice” in matters of one’s personal health suddenly a bad thing? 

    Source: American Thinker
  • Rick Steves: The ancient Tuscan towers of San Gimignano
    By Rick Steves - Tuesday Jan 24, 2017

    Visually striking and perfectly preserved, it gets all the fawning attention from passing tour buses.Though a unique sight today, pointy skylines were the norm in Tuscany in the Middle Ages, when feuding noble families ran the hill towns (think Montagues and Capulets).Each family had its own private army that would periodically battle things out from the protection of its respective family towers.While some were built as a refuge against attackers, others were empty, chimney-like structures built only to boost noble egos.A visit here also includes access to a small museum with festive frescoes that provide a peek at how people dressed, lived, worked, and warred in the 14th century.Though San Gimignano has perfectly good accommodations, if you want to get the full dose of that salt-of-the-earth Tuscan magic, stay in the countryside surrounding the town, either at a bed-and-breakfast-type guesthouse or an agriturismo (a small working farm that rents out rooms).At many of these places, visitors can enjoy fine food, a swimming pool, a serene setting and the company of other travelers — and good Tuscan living.No matter where you stay, eating dinner at one of San Gimignano’s restaurants provides a fine opportunity to sample typical Tuscan home cooking.The area is well known for producing some of the best saffron in Italy; you’ll find the spice for sale in shops and as a flavoring in meals at finer restaurants.Rick Steves writes European travel guidebooks and hosts travel shows on public television and public radio.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Rick Steves
  • NY insurance company dragged into Wells Fargo scandal
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The New York insurance company that wrote policies for 800,000 questionable Wells Fargo auto loans has been dragged into the bank’s latest scandal. National General Insurance was named in a class-action lawsuit filed against the bank — for allegedly unduly profiting from $80 million in collateral protection insurance that the drivers didn’t need — and...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Insurance Struggles with Lead Gen & Data Analytics
    By Lisa Morgan Freelance Writer - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Insurance agencies struggle to reach new prospects. To adapt to changing markets, they must overcome challenges with data integration, data quality, and systems fragmentation.

    Source: Information Week