monsey town square cleaners LLC

11 chevron rd #302
monroe, new york 10950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4501783

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MONSEY TOWN SQUARE CLEANERS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Coffee and ash in Sonoma town square as fire grows closer
    By Catherine Ho - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    Flakes of ash drifted from a mostly blue sky Saturday as Sonoma resident Sam Taylor joined his neighbors at one of the handful of businesses open in the town’s historic square — a bakery handing out free coffee. A few people were on sidewalks that would normally be filled with tourists. With flames from the Nuns Fire burning through the town’s eastern edge, the square was largely deserted. “I keep thinking the worst is over, and we keep getting surprised,” said Taylor, who brought his German shepherd Greta with him to the Basque Boulangerie Cafe. The cafe became a gathering spot Saturday for residents to exchange tales of the past week.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Phone Booths Are Back in Times Square. No Quarters Required.
    By TAMARA BEST - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    “Once Upon a Place,” an installation in which immigrants’ oral histories can be listened to by phone, touches on themes like belonging and displacement.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Statue Stirs to Life in Washington Square Park
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    A man’s unusually small size, which invited the jeers of bullies in his youth, became a key to his role as a “living statue” in Greenwich Village.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page