monroy drywall corporation

43 ridge ave
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4431614

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MONROY DRYWALL CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • EU Preps Tax Crackdown on Silicon Valley
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    The European Union said it is ready to propose new tax taxes on companies like Facebook and Google by next spring if there isn’t “adequate global progress” toward a rewrite of corporate tax rules at an international level.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Silicon Valley's corporate-campus building boom is a cautionary tale
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Silicon Valley is on a corporate-campus construction spree, which - despite the splashy headlines - has had adverse effects on the population of the San Francisco Bay Area.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News