monroe weil psychology p.c.

1 ash place
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4576707

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MONROE WEIL PSYCHOLOGY P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Great Oculus Rift + Touch Bundle Deal (and PC Deal)
    By Wired Staff - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    VR on the Oculus Rift + Touch is finally affordable.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • AMD users: It’s safe to play Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice now
    By Jeff Grubb - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Hellblade is one of the sleeper hits of 2017. It’s a psychological action-thriller that explores the mental health of its hero, but PC players who use AMD graphics cards were having issues enjoying Hellblade. In the later stages, players with these GPUs were seeing severe performance hits that made the game choppy and unplayable for […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • After You is a horror game from one of Crossy Road’s creators
    By Stephanie Chan - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    After You is a psychological horror game and the debut from Normal Wholesome Games, a studio that developer Andy Sum founded. It’s a big departure from his previous work — he co-created the family-friendly mobile game Crossy Road and developed the meme-laden shooter 420Blazeit. It will be out on PC, with no release date yet. “I’ve always […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • On Irish Border, Worries That ‘Brexit’ Will Undo a Hard-Won Peace
    By SARAH LYALL - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Northern Ireland and the Irish Republic stand to lose shared membership in the European Union, and reinstating a hard border would have psychological and practical implications.

    Source: NYT > Home Page