monahan's LLC

159 wilkins road
pine bush, new york 12566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4599627

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MONAHAN'S LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sunday Routine: How Lauren Bush Lauren, C.E.O. of Feed, Spends her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Ms. Bush Lauren, who lives in the West Village, spends a lot of time on the playground with her toddler, and likes to brunch locally.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jay Monahan sends mixed signals with emphasis on playing opportunities
    By Geoff Shackelford - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Jay Monahan is sending mixed signals and he may have no choice in the matter. The PGA Tour commissioner, after all, works for players who (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Been a long time coming, but SF’s new Rooftop Park opens next month
    By Dominic Fracassa - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    A 6,000-square-foot rooftop park in Chinatown will finally be open early next month, the Recreation and Park Department announced this week. Rooftop Park, as it’s being called, was nearly 15 years in the planning. The park, which sits atop the 500 Pine Street building on Quincy Street between California and Pine Streets, connects to St. Mary’s Square through a public walkway and will feature planted areas, public seating seating and an open plaza. San Francisco’s Planning Department approved the development of 500 Pine Street and the nearby 350 Bush Street building on the condition that a park be built to compensate for shadows cast by the buildings.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Flames top Kings on Sean Monahan’s OT goal
    By Chronicle News Services - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sean Monahan scored 1:02 into overtime as visiting Calgary rallied for a 4-3 victory over the Los Angeles Kings on Wednesday night in Flames wing Jaromir Jagr’s season debut. Matthew Tkachuk scored two goals, tying the game with 9:01 left in the third period for Calgary. Mike Smith’s scoreless streak ended just shy of 140 minutes, but the Flames’ goalie made 42 saves. Dustin Brown scored tying and go-ahead goals on artful deflections early in the third period for the Kings, who lost for the first time under new coach John Stevens. Captain Anze Kopitar also scored, and Jonathan Quick made 33 saves.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page