moloney medical devices inc.

attn: sean
95 beekman avenue, #510e
sleepy hollow, new york 10591

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4433471

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MOLONEY MEDICAL DEVICES INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • F.D.A. Accuses EpiPen Maker of Failing to Investigate Malfunctions
    By KATIE THOMAS - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    The agency said Pfizer ignored hundreds of complaints that the device failed to operate in life-threatening emergencies, including incidents when patients died.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Heart and Asthma Monitors? There’s an App for That
    By CAROL POGASH - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Start-ups by young Berkeley engineers are marketing devices for home use that will help heart patients and asthmatic children manage their conditions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BrainScope Completes $16 Million Equity Fundraise
    By Business Wire - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    BrainScope Company, Inc., the medical neurotechnology company which created the first FDA-cleared handheld medical device for assessment of the full spectrum of traumatic brain injury, today announced it has completed a $16 million equity...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Orinda schools to close early Friday due to extreme heat
    By Eric Ting - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Schools in Orinda will be closing early on Friday due to "extreme heat in the Orinda community."

    Elementary schools Wagner Ranch, Glorietta, Del Rey and Sleepy Hollow will be closing at 1:55 p.m. and Orinda Intermediate School will be closing at 1:05 p.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • San Antonio Medical Device Contractor NuPak Sold to NJ-Based Katena
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    San Antonio—NuPak Medical, a contract manufacturer of medical devices, has been purchased for an undisclosed amount by its largest customer, Denville, New Jersey-based Katena Products. The news of the acquisition was first reported by the San Antonio Business Journal. NuPak, which was founded in San Antonio in 1997, manufactures medical products such as dental implants, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Biomed Incubator Watershed Develops Tech for IDing Medical Devices
    By David Holley - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    San Antonio — A biomedical product developer, Watershed Idea Foundry, has created a method of identifying medical devices that have been implanted in the body that uses 3-D printing and its own software. The technology, which Watershed calls structural encoding, prints 3-D codes onto small metal markers that are frequently included in medical devices, which help […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed