moka graphics, LLC

7 sunset trail
ridge, new york 11961

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4488869

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MOKA GRAPHICS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In France’s ‘Moka,’ a mother seeks revenge for son’s death
    By G. Allen Johnson - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    If Hollywood ever does a remake of “Moka,” it will be much different from the French original about a grieving mother who hunts down the couple she thinks is responsible for her son’s unsolved hit-and-run death.You could rightly call it a thriller, but a slow-burning one, and a film that’s driven by character, not plot points.[...] enjoy the original, preferably in a theater, and revel in the rich, layered performances of veteran actresses Emmanuelle Devos and Nathalie Baye (men are incidental in this movie, another Hollywood no-no).Frustrated with the slow pace of the investigation on the part of the French police, Diane has hired a private investigator who turns up a promising lead — an eyewitness who saw a couple speeding away from the accident scene in a classic, coffee-colored Mercedes.Diane becomes a customer and strikes up a “friendship” with Marlene; meanwhile, without Marlene’s knowledge, she becomes an active bidder for the Mercedes, a sale being handled by Michel.Oh, and Diane, who has ensconced herself in an Evian hotel as this plays out, also buys a gun on the black market.Director Frédéric Mermoud keeps things moving smoothly, but happily he seems more interested in exploring Diane’s grief and her struggle to understand who her son was and could have been rather than the tired twists and turns we’ve come to expect from the modern thriller.[...] although the movie is built around Devos’ performance, Baye makes her scenes count.G. Allen Johnson is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • “Hacksaw Ridge” at the Venice Film Festival
    By Mick LaSalle - Sunday Sep 4, 2016

    “Hacksaw Ridge” is Mel Gibson’s Hollywood redemption, and on his own weird, twisted, neurotic, bloody, gory, violence-obsessed terms. I saw it this morning at the Venice Film Festival, and it’s a terrific movie — in every sense of the word terrific. It’s the story of Desmond Doss, who was either the first or the only

    Source: SFGATE.com: Maximum Strength Mick Blog
  • Graphic Design Is About to Be Upended By AI
    By Jason Tselentis - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Apple's 1984 Macintosh revolutionized graphic design—but that was nothing compared to the coming wave of websites that'll design themselves.

    Source: Webmonkey
moka graphics llc ridge ny