mojave interests corporation

31 trinity place
hewlett, new york 11557

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4602099

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MOJAVE INTERESTS CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Mojave's magnificent Mitchell Caverns reopening after 6 years and a series of setbacks
    By Michelle Robertson - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Mitchell Caverns, a trio of geological delights in the Mojave Desert, will reopen Nov. 3 after more than six years and a series of setbacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Common Sense: What Would It Take for Trump to Get His Corporate Tax Wish?
    By JAMES B. STEWART - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Capping the top rate at 15 percent would require a willingness to ditch tax subsidies favored by special interests, including real estate developers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Corporate Hurricane: Houston CEOs Race to Mend a Battered Workforce
    Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Harvey swamped one of America’s biggest corporate hubs, where companies are now deploying low-interest loans and work crews. Long-term costs could weigh on the bottom line.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Firm Behind ‘Fearless Girl’ Statue Underpaid Women, U.S. Says
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    State Street Corporation, which denies the Labor Department’s claims, has agreed to pay $5 million to settle allegations of compensation discrimination.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fires force closure of Keysight headquarters in Santa Rosa
    By Thomas Lee - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Keysight Technologies, a nearly $8 billion dollar company that makes technology to conduct electronic measurements, said Tuesday that it has temporarily shut down its corporate headquarters in Santa Rosa because of the wildfires in the North Bay. The company, pictured during firefighters’ work Monday, reported some minor damage to its headquarters but said all four main buildings remain “intact.” However, Keysight said some structures and vehicles suffered extensive damage. The headquarters will be closed at least until Wednesday, the company said. Keysight employs about 10,000 people in 100 countries. Keysight was the original business founded by Bill Hewlett and Dave Packard in 1939.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • The Case Some Executives Made for Sticking With Trump
    By STEVE LOHR and LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    As the president’s advisory councils were disbanding, a few corporate chieftains made a case in terms of business self-interest, patriotism and pragmatism.

    Source: NYT > Home Page