mohegan north bend LLC

1930 broadway
new york, new york 10023

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4603517

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MOHEGAN NORTH BEND LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Mohegan Sun Creates Its First Branded Content Series
    Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Mohegan Sun is expanding the resort's traditional advertising strategy by introducing its first-ever branded content series.

    "We are advertising ourselves without advertising" says GeorgeGalinsky, senior vice president, marketing communications, Mohegan Gaming & Entertainment. 

    The “Back of House" online TV series is designedto provide "a glimpse of the behind-the-scene happenings" at the resort and casino destination and into the employees’ daily lives. For instance, one episode explores the challenges of preparingfor a meet-and-greet with "The Bachelorette," while others look at managing a Kenny Chesney concert and handing an after-party for DJ Khalid. Each focuses on a real Mohegan Sun employee going abouttheir day-to-day responsibilities which primarily involves high-profile guests.

    The series incorporates little to no outright branding, says Galinsky. Mohegan Sun's logo, to that point, isn'tprominently incorporated into any of the episodes or is the brand regularly mentioned to build awareness. The spots don't end, for instance, with a link to book a room. "No one wants this to come offas an ad," he says.

    The resort worked with production shop Primal New York for all aspects of development. 

    Six eight-minute episodes air online, on BackOfHouse.TV, MoheganSun’s YouTube page and through its social media footprint, as well as via Mohegan Sun's in-room TV network. This presence has enabled "Back of House" to garner more than 400,000 views during thefirst two months of release, exceeding internal expectations, says Galinsky.

    A second season of the series is currently in development.
    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Heather Hardy knows when she’s taking next MMA step
    By George Willis - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    LAS VEGAS — Professional women’s boxing champion Heather Hardy will resume her MMA career on Oct. 20 when she takes on Kristina Williams at Bellator 185 at Mohegan Sun, the Post has learned. Hardy, 20-0-1 as a professional boxer, made her MMA debut last June when she earned a bloody third-round TKO over Alice Yauger...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page