moffat farm tiny, LLC

box 526
bolinas, california, 94924-0526

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4395814

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MOFFAT FARM TINY, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Pristine home right on Bolinas Lagoon listed for $4.2 million
    By Emily Landes - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    On the market for the first time in 50 years, 337 Seadrift Rd. is a rarely available Bolinas Lagoon–fronting home in the gated Seadrift Community of Stinson Beach. But even though the three-bedroom, two-bath home is on the market for the first time since it was custom-built for its owners in 1969, it has a modern

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Any lice with that salmon? Parasite plagues global industry
    By PATRICK WHITTLE, Associated Press - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    ST. ANDREWS, New Brunswick (AP) — Salmon have a lousy problem, and the race to solve it is spanning the globe.A surge of parasitic sea lice is disrupting salmon farms around the world. The tiny lice attach themselves to salmon and feed on them, killing or rendering them unsuitable for dinner tables.Meanwhile, wholesale prices of salmon are way up, as high as 50 percent last year. That means higher consumer prices for everything from salmon fillets and steaks to more expensive lox on bagels.The lice are actually tiny crustaceans that have infested salmon farms in the U.S., Canada, Scotland, Norway and Chile, major suppliers of the high-protein, heart-healthy fish.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Sonoma County’s tiny Kenwood, Glen Ellen hit hard by wildfires
    By Dominic Fracassa - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Clumps of ash and soot continued to drift through the air Monday afternoon in the tiny Sonoma County communities of Kenwood and Glen Ellen, though most residents had long since fled to safety. Dozens of homes, farms and cars along Highway 12 were reduced to little more than twisted metal and ashes, while numerous small pockets of flame burned the little that was left of dozens of properties. Hassan Zaidi was roaming through the charred remains of the Trinity Oaks subdivision in Glen Ellen on Monday, checking whether the house of a family friend had survived the blaze that whipped through the towns in the early morning.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Fire whips through tiny Sonoma County communities of Kenwood and Glen Ellen
    By Dominic Fracassa - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Clumps of ash and soot continued to drift through the air Monday afternoon in the tiny Sonoma County communities of Kenwood and Glen Ellen, though most residents had long since fled to safety Dozens of homes, farms and cars were reduced to little more than twisted metal and ashes along Highway 12, with dozens of small pockets of flame continuing to burn on the little that was left of dozens of properties. Hassan Zaidi was roaming through the charred remains of the Trinity Oaks subdivision in Glen Ellen Monday, checking whether the house of a family friend had survived the blaze that whipped through the towns early Monday morning.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News