moffat farm rabbit, LLC

box 526
bolinas, california, 94924-0526

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4395810

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MOFFAT FARM RABBIT, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Pristine home right on Bolinas Lagoon listed for $4.2 million
    By Emily Landes - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    On the market for the first time in 50 years, 337 Seadrift Rd. is a rarely available Bolinas Lagoon–fronting home in the gated Seadrift Community of Stinson Beach. But even though the three-bedroom, two-bath home is on the market for the first time since it was custom-built for its owners in 1969, it has a modern

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • United sued over dead rabbit
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jared Rogers joins Healdsburg's Brass Rabbit
    By Justin Phillips - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Chef Jared Rogers joins The Brass Rabbit in Healdsburg

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining