moffat farm doc, LLC

60 crescente avenue, box 526
bolinas, california 94924

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4395791

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MOFFAT FARM DOC, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ‘Dolores’ Review: Activist Dolores Huerta Gets Her Props in Stirring Doc
    By Claudia Puig, provided by
    - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Women cannot be written out of history, asserts one of the 11 children of labor leader and civil rights activist Dolores Huerta, the subject of the powerful documentary “Dolores.” Huerta’s contributions were massive, but largely undervalued.Director Peter Bratt (“La Mission”) is hoping to right that wrong with his comprehensive film chronicling the continuing efforts of Huerta since beginning her work with California farm workers in 1962 and co-founding the United Farm Workers (UFW). Huerta is 86, but looks a couple decades younger. She is still going strong as a community organizer and made a speech at the Women’s March on Main Saturday morning at the Sundance Film Festival.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Pristine home right on Bolinas Lagoon listed for $4.2 million
    By Emily Landes - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    On the market for the first time in 50 years, 337 Seadrift Rd. is a rarely available Bolinas Lagoon–fronting home in the gated Seadrift Community of Stinson Beach. But even though the three-bedroom, two-bath home is on the market for the first time since it was custom-built for its owners in 1969, it has a modern

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Unabomber exposed
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Source: Fox News
moffat farm doc llc bolinas ny