moe's studio, incorporated

344 west 38th street
ste. 501
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4393492

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MOE'S STUDIO, INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Travel books: Delicious “Desserts of New York”
    By Spud Hilton - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    [...] in “The Desserts of New York” (Hardie Grant Books, 240 pages, $24.99), author Yasmin Newman has managed to create a “recipe-slash-travel journal and guide” that gives a comprehensive view of the city’s sweets, as well as insights into the people, places and cultures where they thrive.Goodies cover the range from traditional — cannoli, babka and a brief history of New York cheesecake — to modern takeoffs, including black sesame cream puffs, S’mores baked Alaska, fig and Marsala glazed scones and “luxe” Oreo cookies.Newman does an impressive job finding, organizing and assessing everything that feeds New York City’s voracious sweet tooth, but as the book’s principal photographer, she captures the restaurants and patrons, as well the everyday life in increasingly hip neighborhoods where new desserts are being born and centuries-old recipes are finding new life.Ice creams range from burnt marshmallow (delectable) to red pepper fig, while popsicles are boozy and cones are decked in cotton candy.On cultures: In New York, Jewish delis, Greek coffee shops, Korean-run grocery stores and Latino bodegas all signal a multicultural city whose rich heritage and minority-majority makeup is proudly woven through daily life, and also its delicious sweets.Moe’s Doughs Donut Shop: Following the social media splash of rainbow bagels in early 2016, multicolored just-about-everything started appearing, including rainbow doughnuts at Moe’s Doughs.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • MSNBC's Morning Joe sets viewership record after tweets
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Joe Scarborough and Mika Brzezinski reached their biggest audience ever when they talked Friday about President Donald Trump's tweets about their show.The Nielsen company said Wednesday that 1.66...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Fernando Botero Lists New York Home and Art Studio
    Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    The Colombian artist is seeking $6 million for his apartment-cum-art studio at 900 Park Avenue.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page