mody enterprise inc.

1 debra lee court
w. nyack, new york 10994

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4475031

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MODY ENTERPRISE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How Modi Media Approaches The Advanced TV Ecosystem
    Monday Mar 20, 2017

    In today's quickly evolving and highly fragmented advanced TV universe, everything starts with data, according to Mike Bologna, president, GroupM's Modi Media, who spoke about his agency's approach atMediaPost's TV Insider Summit in Scottsdale, Ariz.

    Source: Media Post: Show Daily
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Fleet management tracking provider Samsara raises $40M
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rapid changes in the shipping industry has caught the attention of investors who are starting to pour large sums of money into the industry. And likely for good reason: as a future where trucks are run autonomously becomes ever clearer, the sensors and software behind that is going to have to be able to keep up. One company, Samsara, is working on just those kinds of sensors and products to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • India's Growth Slowdown
    Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Modi’s reform delays mean too few jobs for the country’s poor.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Managed By Q, the office management system, acquires Hivy
    By Jordan Crook - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

     Managed by Q, the platform that helps office managers handle day-to-day operations, has made its first acquisition, picking up Y Combinator graduates Hivy for an undisclosed amount.Managed By Q lets office managers book cleanings, handy work, IT help, and order office supplies thanks to a partnership with Staples. MBQ has raised upwards of $72 million and now serves New York, Chicago, San… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Apple and Accenture teaming up to help enterprises build advanced mobility tools
    By Ron Miller - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

     There is a general misconception that Apple is strictly about consumer tools, but the fact is that the company has a big presence in the enterprise just by the sheer number of iPhones and iPads in the business world. It also has some high-profile partnerships with hefty enterprise vendors like IBM, SAP and Cisco. Today, Apple announced that it is building on those relationships with a brand… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch