modern renovation & construction, ltd.

101-05 lefferts boulevard
suite 201a
richmond hill, new york 11419

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4428925

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MODERN RENOVATION & CONSTRUCTION, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Richmond-to-San Francisco ferry service set to begin in September
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    About 11 months from now, if the winter and the seas aren’t too stormy, East Bay commuters will be able to veer off crowded Interstate 80 and climb aboard a ferry from Richmond to San Francisco. Richmond officials, East Bay politicians, ferryboat operators and residents eager for ferry service gathered Wednesday in the renovated historic Ford production plant at the foot of the bay to celebrate the start of construction of a terminal for the new service. The $20 million terminal, funded with bridge tolls and state and federal funds, will be built at a site at the south end of Harbour Way next to a 362-space parking lot.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Does David Geffen's $100 Million MoMA Gift Seal Legacy?
    Friday Apr 22, 2016

    WSJ's Jennifer Smith joins Lunch Break with Tanya Rivero and discusses how media mogul David Geffen's $100 million gift to the Museum of Modern Art will fuel the museum's planned construction and renovation plans. Photo: Agaton Strom for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Power, Corruption and Murder Roil Little Guyana
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    A gruesome crime in Guyana has threatened a tightly knit immigrant community in Queens, pitting Hindu against Muslim, rich against poor, and cousin against cousin.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Set Apart from the Clubs, A Modern Ibiza Home with
    Friday Nov 3, 2017

    This renovated house in the pine-covered hills above Santa Eulalia, nine miles from Ibiza Town, epitomizes the peaceful, enchanting side of the island.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Spectacular Daniel Liebermann–designed mid-century in the Berkeley Hills listed for $3.8M
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Daniel Liebermann, protege of Frank Lloyd Wright, passed away in 2015 but his unique stamp on Bay Area architecture is timeless. Working with Wright, Lieberman assisted with the construction of the Marin County Civic Center during the 1960s,and is credited with numerous outstanding homes dotting the Bay Area landscape. And now, you could own a

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog