modern kitchen & stone design inc

4139 college point blvd
flushing, new york 11355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4512871

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MODERN KITCHEN & STONE DESIGN INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Risking Resale Value: Modern Violet Cabinets in an 1857 Kitchen
    Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    A designer defends his decision to flout conventional resale concerns. Does it work? You decide

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • The Diamond Shape That Is Jewelry's New Star
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Once a supporting player for big blingier stones, the rectangular diamond-cut known as the baguette is now starring in unexpected modern jewelry designs.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Kitchens and Their Evolving Personalities
    By PENELOPE GREEN - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    The kitchen has replaced the art wall and the living room as a locus for self-expression.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Getaway:
    Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Stacked stone and patina steel surround the tranquil courtyard with a fountain and fire box. A built-in barbecue grill stands beside a rustic plank table that seats a dozen. Designed by architects Conrad Sanchez and Eden Asturi of Conrad Asturi Studios, 2955 Stevenson Drive boasts a rich material palette amid world-class amenities. Carrera marble makes up a striking vanity in the spa caliber master bathroom with glass tiles lining a walk-in shower. Like the great room, the serene master suite opens to the courtyard through sliding glass panels. “One thing about Pebble Beach, you definitely have to have a fireplace because it gets cold and foggy,” said Rebecca Kmiec, an independent photographer who assists the architectural firm behind the home with its marketing. Designed by architect Conrad Sanchez and Eden Asturi of Conrad Asturi Studios, this three-bedroom embraces a modern rustic aesthetic with an open floor plan and stuccoed hearth. Floor-to-ceiling glass walls in the great room open to a spacious courtyard offering a fire box and sheltered sleeping area. The chef’s eat-in kitchen revolves around a honed limestone island and features marble counters and stainless steel appliances.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Walk-through: Modern design defines postwar construction in Oakmore
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 4353 Arden Place, Oakland Asking price: $1.488 million Description: A recent modernization gives this hillside trilevel an open floor plan finished with timber, glass and steel. The home immediately opens to a spacious great room with wide-plank hardwood floors, a floor-to-ceiling fireplace and a dramatic chef’s kitchen that has a center island with waterfall edges.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News