moda valet cleaners inc.

153-30 89 avenue
jamaica, new york 11354

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4446760

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MODA VALET CLEANERS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • V-Moda Remix review: A little too much of a good thing
    By Michael Brown - By Michael Brown - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Thumbs up on the integrated headphone amp, thumbs down on the exaggerated bass.

    Source: Macworld
  • The Messy Family Battle for Starrett City
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    The fight over the fate of the massive Brooklyn housing complex pits a real estate tycoon’s widow against her stepchildren, with $900 million at stake.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Conscience of a Valet
    Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    As the car drove off, Sean realized he was holding a $100 bill.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Fort Lauderdale hotel valet punched by ex-cop in car charge dispute
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • He Excelled as a Detective, Until Prosecutors Stopped Believing Him
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Detective Kevin Desormeau’s indictment on perjury charges adds to the growing belief that lying is a persistent problem for the New York Police Department.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Track and field’s doping crackdown having impact
    By Eddie Pells and Pat Graham - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Final figures from the medals standings at the world championships, which wrapped up Sunday, offered evidence that track and field’s attempt to crack down on a global doping problem could be making a direct impact on the results themselves.The United States won 30 medals, while athletes from four countries that have been under the doping microscope — Kenya (11), Russia (6), Ethiopia (5) and Jamaica (4) — combined for 26.Four years ago, with Russia competing on home turf and in the midst of what investigators have determined was a state-sponsored doping conspiracy, they looked like this:“Maybe the only good byproduct of the past corruption and scandal is that it forces sport to make sure it never happens again,” said Travis Tygart, the CEO of the U.S. Anti-Doping Agency.The 19 competed as neutral athletes because the IAAF — track and field’s world governing body — determined they’ve been under proper anti-doping controls.Jamaica has also been under increased scrutiny, which has led to the stripping of a 2008 Olympic relay medal because of doping by one of Usain Bolt’s teammates.The IAAF has established an independent testing authority that takes responsibilities for conducting the antidoping program out of its hands.“I thought in 2012, I was in a cleaner race, and it turns out that Olympic final was probably one of the dirtiest in history,” said San Francisco middle-distance runner Shannon Rowbury, who finished out of the medals in a race in which no fewer than five of the 1,500-meter finalists have been investigated for doping violations.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories