mobile car wash corp.

30-89 42nd street
astoria, new york 11103

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4402129

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MOBILE CAR WASH CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • When car washes ATTACK
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Future Mobility raises $200 million for electric car development
    By Reuters - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    (Reuters) — Chinese electric-car venture Future Mobility Corp, co-founded by former BMW and Nissan Motor executives, has raised $200 million from investors including China’s Suning and Fullshare Holdings in its latest round of financing. Most of the money will be used for product development, said Daniel Kirchert, Future Mobility’s president. He has previously worked at […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • ‘Poopman’ strikes pair of car washes
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    It’s a real poo-dunit. The owners of a car-washing business in Kentucky are asking for the public’s help in identifying a man who turned two of their locations into his personal commodes, a sicko they’ve dubbed “Poopman.” The suspect is seen in two Facebook videos doing his business at separate Soak-N-Wet Car Wash locations in...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Intel and Waymo collaborate on self-driving compute platform
    By Reuters - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    (Reuters) — Intel Corp on Monday announced a collaboration with Alphabet’s Waymo self-driving unit, saying it had worked with the company during the design of its compute platform to allow autonomous cars to process information in real time. The world’s largest computer chipmaker said its Intel-based technologies for sensor processing, general compute and connectivity were […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page