moate flooring incorporated

976 mclean avenue
suite #351
yonkers, new york 10704

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4398826

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MOATE FLOORING INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • DoubleVerify, IAS, And Moat Join Snapchat Brand Safety Coalition
    Tuesday May 30, 2017

    DoubleVerify, Integral Ad Science, and Moat said they're partnering with Snap to provide brand advertisers with brand-safety controls designed to help ensure promotions on Snapchat appear inappropriate content.

    Source: Media Post: Real-Time Daily
  • Devious Man one to beat in Yonkers Trot
    By tholmlundnyp - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Trainer Julie Miller thinks three could be a charm in the $500,000 Yonkers Trot on Saturday night at Yonkers Raceway. Miller’s trio of trainees, Devious Man, Money Macintosh and Top Flight Angel, compose one third of the nine-horse field of 3-year-old colt and gelding trotters. “I’m happy with the position I’m in,” Miller said. “Of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Hall of Fame rider enjoys historic night at Yonkers
    By Debbie Little - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    With more than 9,800 wins in his Hall of Fame career driver, Brian Sears has pretty much done it all. Until Saturday night at Yonkers Raceway that is, where he did something for the first time, winning two Triple Crown races on the same night. Sears won both the $500,000 Yonkers Trot with Top Flight...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Resolve looking for repeat in Yonkers International Trot
    By Debbie Little - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Resolve, who won the 2016 million-dollar Yonkers International Trot in a world-record time of 2:23 4/5 while representing the USA, looks to defend his crown Saturday afternoon at Yonkers Raceway, as the 3-1 morning-line favorite from post six in the 39th edition of the open event for globetrotters. “It was amazing [to win last year]...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Twister Bi runs away with the Yonkers International Trot
    By Debbie Little - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    The sky may have been partly sunny, but Yonkers Raceway was leveled by a Twister on Saturday afternoon. Italy’s Twister Bi, trained by Jerry Riordan and driven by Christoffer Eriksson, took the field by storm winning the $1 million Yonkers International Trot in world-record time of 2:22 1/5 for the 1¼-mile distance. Canada’s Marion Marauder...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page