mmps of new york inc.

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4499561

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATE CREATION NETWORKS INC.
15 NORTH MILL STREET
NYACK, NEW YORK, 10960

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MMPS OF NEW YORK INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Archaeologists may have found lost city of Jesus’ apostles
    By Fox News - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Experts believe they have found the lost Roman city of Julias, formerly the village of Bethsaida, which was the home of Jesus’ apostles Peter, Andrew and Philip. Last month, archaeologists from the Kinneret Institute for Galilean Archaeology at Kinneret College in Israel and Nyack College in New York completed excavations at el-Araj on the northern...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Longtime sports broadcasting great Bob Wolff dead at 96
    By Don Burke - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Bob Wolff, who was behind the microphone for many of sports most iconic moments on radio and television, including Don Larsen’s perfect game in the 1956 World Series and the 1958 NFL Championship game heralded by many as the greatest football game ever played, died Saturday at his South Nyack home. He was 96. The...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY's Hometown Paper Once Again Owned By Chicago Publisher
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    New York's hometown paper is once again owned by a Chicago-based newspaper holding company, following the 'New York Daily News' sale on Monday to Tronc Inc. In a way, it's like deja vu. Tronc wasformerly Tribune Publishing, the publisher of the 'Chicago Tribune,' which originally created the 'New York Daily News' nearly a century ago.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews