mlb sub i, LLC

1303 avocado ave #200
newport beach, california 92660

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4484241

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NATIONAL CORPORATE RESEARCH, LTD.
10 EAST 40TH STREET
10TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MLB SUB I, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Newport Beach, Calif., Property Sells for Record $55 Million
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The 3.5-acre property with two homes on it was for decades owned by the prominent Irvine family.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • NextVR’s night camera brings ghost hunting into virtual reality
    By Ian Hamilton, UploadVR - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    There are a lot of different VR cameras in development, but I don’t think I’ve heard of one for capturing light in extreme darkness before. NextVR, however, built one for exactly this purpose. The Newport Beach-based company is best known for its live-streaming in VR of concerts, sporting events and even political debates with proprietary […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Deputy DA found bloody, beaten after gang attack: report
    By Fox News - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    A deputy district attorney was the victim of a gruesome gang attack in Orange County, Calif., in an apparent attempt to prevent her from giving closing arguments in a gang murder trial. The woman, whose name has been withheld, stumbled — bloody and bruised — into the Newport Workout gym in Newport Beach early Thursday...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Luxurious Utah River Estate Asks $30 Million
    Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    The seller is Vinny Smith, former chief executive of Quest Software who now runs Toba Capital, a San Francisco and Newport Beach-based venture-capital firm.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page