mjm plumbing and heating, LLC

6 north court
scotia, new york 12302

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4560434

County
SCHENECTADY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - MJM PLUMBING AND HEATING, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kirk Douglas on Surviving a Childhood Home With Little Food and No Heat
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The award-winning actor, now 100, lived in poverty in Amsterdam, N.Y.; then a friendship led him to Hollywood

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Sound Off: Home warranties can be worth the cost
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Be sure to read the warranty coverage and the fine print so you know what is covered and what is not.Be sure to always call the home warranty company first to see if the repair/replacement is a covered item.If you have the item repaired without contacting the home warranty company first, chances are you will not recover the expense.Plumbing, electrical and heating issues, including breakdown of the hot water heater, furnace and appliances, can be quite costly at a time when significant assets have been invested in your home.Home warranties are particularly valuable in properties with older appliances, and our usual recommendation is a one-year warranty.Sellers can also purchase coverage which typically covers many issues that may arise during the marketing and escrow periods in addition to one year of coverage commencing at closing.A home warranty covers the cost to repair or replace appliances and systems within a home and is a wise choice for anyone buying a property!The plan is far less expensive than purchasing extended warranties on your appliances, and you can have the electrical, plumbing, heating and cooling systems covered as well.Most home buyers are cash poor for awhile and in San Francisco are usually buying older homes, so not only is a home warranty very affordable, but also it’s likely to be used.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $2.05 million in Berkeley
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Designed by famed architect John Hudson Thomas, this home built in 1911 bears rich woodwork, ample natural light and a large deck looking out toward San Francisco Bay. Local architect Dolph Rosekrans remodeled the kitchen. A wood-burning fireplace with a stone tile surround anchors the living room. Five bedrooms — including a potential office — occupy the upper level. There’s both an attached and detached garage. The detached garage includes an art studio with heating and plumbing. An open house will be held from 2 to 5 p.m. Sunday. Visit www.6hillcrestcourt.com to learn more. Listing agent: Anne Politeo and Tim Cannon, Marvin Gardens Real Estate, (510) 381-1618, info@timandannehomes.com.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page