mitchell entertainment group, LLC

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4620091

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - MITCHELL ENTERTAINMENT GROUP, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Husband of Joyce Mitchell, who helped 2 NY inmates escape prison, angry over wife's delayed parole hearing
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Jason Mitchell On His Powerful Role In ‘Detroit’ And Life After Playing Eazy-E
    By Mike Ryan - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Jason Mitchell is really great in Kathryn Bigelow's "Detroit."

    Source: Uproxx
  • RAW presents the Fyber Vision and Alyssa Mitchel
    By Maxine Marshall - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    SafeHouse Arts, a contemporary dance cooperative with a new venue in the heart of the Tenderloin, presents the choreography of Alyssa Mitchel and Elke Calvert — both participants of SafeHouse’s Resident Artist Workshop program — and this weekend marks the closing of their two-week show. Mitchel’s “Szülöföld” features seven dancers along with work by composer Evan Tiapula from the San Francisco Conservatory of Music. Mitchel’s work is named for and fueled by the idea of szül?föld — motherland — which she writes “is a place that provides community, culture, history, life and soul.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Getaway driver guilty of robbery in death of Chinese student
    By Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — A getaway driver has been convicted of robbery but acquitted of murder in the drug-deal killing of a Syracuse University student from China. The Post-Standard reports 20-year-old Ninimbe Mitchell faces up to 25 years in prison when he’s sentenced for the robbery of 23-year-old Yuan Xiaopeng. Mitchell would have faced up to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • A musical celebration in black and white
    By Joshua Kosman - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    [...] the hardy musical group, founded and led by Berkeley pianist Jeffrey LaDeur, is going big with what is billed as the first San Francisco International Piano Festival.Among the performers are Bobby Mitchell, who will undertake Frederic Rzewski’s massive showpiece “The People United Will Never Be Defeated!”; Jiyang Chen, playing the Liszt B-Minor Sonata; and LaDeur himself, dividing his efforts between Debussy and Stephen Hartke.Berkeley Piano Club, 2724 Haste St., Berkeley; Steinway Piano Gallery, 1605 Bonanza St., Walnut Creek; San Francisco Conservatory of Music, 50 Oak St., S.F. https://sfpiano.org

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Oculus’ Nate Mitchell: VR ‘expectations got ahead of themselves’
    By Ian Hamilton, UploadVR - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    Nate Mitchell is one of the Oculus co-founders and continues to be a key leader at Facebook defining the product strategy for VR going forward. While he works closely with the Rift team, he’s also keenly aware of VR’s evolution over the last five years as he’s part of a small group of Oculus executives […]

    Source: VentureBeat