mission fencing foundation incorporated

8 old post road
mount sinai, new york 11766

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4501533

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - MISSION FENCING FOUNDATION INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Mt. Sinai's new therapy dog is a mutt with a mission
    By Peter D'Amato - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Midway through his shift at Mount Sinai’s Kravis Children’s Hospital, the health system’s youngest worker was doing his rounds—on four legs. Professor Bunsen...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • En Garde! A Summer of Swords in New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Children from across New York learn fencing alongside Olympic champions at the Peter Westbrook Foundation, where building community is as much a part of practice as the fencing. Several of the foundation’s top students are competing at the World Fencing Championships, which start this week.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sema4, Eric Schadt’s Genomics Startup, Spins Out of Sinai to Raise Cash
    By Ben Fidler - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    [Updated, 9:30 p.m. ET, see below] Eric Schadt has been incubating a genomic data project within the Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai for more than five years. Today, the product of that work, a 300-plus employee startup called Sema4, has formally left the nest. Sema4 today spun out of Mount Sinai as a […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Doctors Feel What It's Like to Be in the ICU
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Immersive art project lets Mount Sinai staff hear noises and feel confined like intensive-care brain trauma patients, writes Sumathi Reddy in ‘Your Health’

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Big Foundations Double Down on Government Mistakes
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    What’s the trouble with ‘mission-related investments’? Who defines the mission.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page