miss cherry's rum cakes inc

4528 159th street
flushing, new york 11358

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4540639

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - MISS CHERRY'S RUM CAKES INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Do Not Become Alarmed,’ by Maile Meloy
    By S. Kirk Walsh - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Over the past 15 years, the author has established her reputation as a deft storyteller with her impressive prose, economical delivery and skillful ventriloquism, convincingly inhabiting the perspectives of a wide array of characters.“Do Not Become Alarmed” opens with two cousins — film producer Liv and full-time mom Nora, who are traveling with their respective families on a luxury vacation:The cruise ship towered over the dock in San Pedro like an enormous white layer cake, or a floating apartment building.Initially, the opening scenes veer toward comedic commentary on the professional floating hospitality industry — similar to the ironic spirit of David Foster Wallace’s famous essay “A Supposedly Fun Thing I’ll Never Do Again” — but quickly Meloy’s fictional narrative takes a sharp turn into an entirely different terrain.Predictably, in a way, one misadventure buckles into another, after a collision causes a flat tire and the families end up on a deserted beach while awaiting their return ride to the ship.The tranquil spot appears idyllic enough as the kids race into the water and the guide, Pedro, furnishes frozen rum drinks.Told in rotating third-person perspectives, Meloy moves among her ever-expanding cast of characters (20 in all) of different ages, classes and races, rarely missing a narrative beat.There are flirtations and betrayals, rare birds and crocodiles, drug dealers and addicts, kidnappers and murderers, and even train hopping.His heart rate jumped once, when a skunk scurried past the lemon tree near the front door.[...] the author leaves the reader with many questions about contemporary parenting:

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • What’s The Difference Between Rum And Rhum?
    By christopherosburn - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    All rhum is rum, but not all rum is rhum.

    Source: Uproxx
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page