mirror me designs LLC

9-15 adrian avenue
apartment # 2j
riverdale, new york 10463

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4458983

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MIRROR ME DESIGNS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Riverdale’ May Just Be the Best Show on TV (Commentary)
    By Phil Owen, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    (Spoilers ahead for the season 2 premiere of “Riverdale.”)I’m a connoisseur of trash entertainment (read this for reference), so it’s surprising to exactly no one who knows me that I love “Riverdale.” My trash affinity makes it tough sometimes to separate “things I like” from “things that are good” — I wouldn’t argue that “Fifty Shades Darker” or “Transformers: The Last Knight” are Good Movies, but they’re among my favorites of this year anyway.I don’t usually worry that much about that distinction, content to enjoy what I enjoy without needing validation from others.“Riverdale” was like that for me during season 1. I didn’t care if it was “good.” I just knew I had a great time watching it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • How Being A Product Designer Has Helped Me Redesign My Life
    By Alex Huang - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Turns out the same principles for building consumer apps can help you decide whether to redecorate and even improve how you talk to your little brother.

    Lately I’ve caught myself dropping startup-y language in ordinary conversations with my friends. They’ve begun doing the same. Most of the time it’s said ironically, but sometimes we’ll look at each other half-seriously yet too embarrassed to admit that “proof of concept” actually makes perfect sense in a remark about, I don’t know, scrambled eggs.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • In the Studio: Oscar de la Renta’s New Designers Have a Hillary Clinton Story to Share
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    And other secrets contained in their office walls.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Riverdale’ Season 2: New Cast Member Was Told Not to Watch the Show
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    “Riverdale” fans will notice a casting change when The CW’s Archie Comics series returns for its Season 2 premiere, as Charles Melton has replaced Ross Butler as football star Reggie Mantle.“I saw it as an opportunity,” Melton told Insider of auditioning for the show. “It’s not typical for somebody to replace another character, but based off of this storyline and what the previous actor did, [Reggie] wasn’t really established, so it opened up an opportunity for me to put my own spin on things.”Melton revealed that he received a surprising tip from executive producer Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa on how to step in for Butler, who left “Riverdale” after Season 1 to focus on his Netflix series, “13 Reasons Why.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page